隱私權政策 / Privacy

J-WELL 服務條款 

當您成為 J-WELL 網站的會員時,即表示您已詳細閱讀、明確瞭解並同意接受本服務條款之所有內容
 

此外,當您使用 J-WELL 官網的特定服務時,可能會依據該特定服務之性質,而須遵守 J-WELL 官網所另行公告之服務條款或相關規定。

 

若您為未滿二十歲,應於您的家長(或監護人)閱讀、瞭解並同意本服務條款之所有內容,方得使用本服務。

當您使用或繼續使用本服務時,即推定您的家長(或監護人)已閱讀、瞭解並 同意接受本服務條款之所有內容及其後修改變更。 

 

下列情況發生時本網站無須負擔任何責任:

 

01. 會員在 J-WELL 官網填寫的物件資料、個人資料、上傳圖片等行為,純屬會員個人行為,官網對其內容之真實性或完整不負任何責任。

02.任何由於電腦病毒侵入或發作、因政府管制而造成暫時性關閉等影響網路正常經營之不可抗力而造成的資料毀損、丟失、被盜與用或被竄改等官網無關。 

03.維持並更新您個人會員資料,確保其為正確、最新及完整。若您提供任何錯誤、不實或不完整的資料, J-WELL 有權暫停或終止您的帳號,並拒絕您 使用本服務之全部或部分。 

04.對於會員透過 J-WELL 官網刊登或發布虛假、違法資訊、侵害他人權益及 欺騙、敲詐行為者,純屬會員個人行為, J-WELL 官網對此而產生的一切糾紛不負任何責任! 

05為提供精確的服務,我們會將收集的問卷調查內容進行統計與分析,分析結果之統計數據或說明文字呈現,除供內部研究外,我們會視需要公佈統計數據及說明文字,但不涉及特定個人之資料。

 

 

特此聲明 



隱私權保護政策 


J-WELL 重視您在網路上的隱私權。為了讓您瞭解當您造訪我們的網站時,所享有關於個人資料(個人資料是指得以識別您的身分且未公開的資料,如姓名、地址、電子郵件地址或電話號碼)保護的權利,我們將逐項說明如下,若有任何意見或疑問,歡迎您與我們聯絡。 

 

【本隱私權政策適用之範圍】 

 

 本隱私權政策及其所包含之告知事項,僅適用於 J-WELL 官網。

 本網站內可能包含許多連結、或其他合作夥伴所提供的服務,各連結網站或合作夥伴網站的隱私權聲明及與個人資料保護有關之告知事項,請參閱該連結網站或合作夥伴網站。 

 

【個人資料保護法應告知事項】 

 

 蒐集單位:邦尼利得國際實業股份有限公司 

 蒐集目的:提供本公司相關服務、行銷、契約、類似契約或其他法律關係事務、客戶管理與服務、網路購物及其他電子商務服務、廣告和商業行為管理業務、以及經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務。 

 溫馨提醒:網際網路並不是一個安全的資訊傳輸環境,請您在使用本網站時,切勿公開透露您個人資料,因該資料有可能會被他人蒐集和使用,特別是網路上公開的發言場合, 如聊天室、留言版,更應避免發表個人身份、密碼或電子郵件等相關個人資料。 

 

【個人資料蒐集】 

 

 當您瀏覽本公司經營之相關網站時,不會主動要求輸入個人資料。 

 當您完成購物流程或參加其他活動時,網站會要求您登錄個人資料,以便完成交易與相關服務。 

 請確認您所提供的個人資料真實準確,本公司不會承擔您資料中所提供不準確或不完整資訊所造成之損害或錯誤,此將須自行負責。 

 如果您拒絕提供個人資料,可能無法充分利用本網站某些服務。 

 請妥善保管您的會員帳號及密碼,不要將上述資料提供給任何人或允許任何人以您的個人 資料申請或使用帳號、密碼,本公司不會承擔任何不當使用密碼之責任。 

 如果您與他人共用電腦或使用公共電腦,請記得關閉瀏覽器,以防他人看到上述資料取得您帳號的方法。 

 訂閱電子報只需提供Email帳號,使用者想取消訂閱,可聯繫客服協助取消訂閱。 

 

【個人資料利用】 

 

 本公司所蒐集足以識別使用者身分的個人資料,均僅供本公司於其內部、依照蒐集之目的進行處理和利用,除非事先說明、或為完成提供服務或履行合約義務之必要、或依照相關法令規定或有權主管機關之命令或要求,否則本網站不會將足以識別使用者身分的個人資料提供給第三人(包括境內及境外)、或移作蒐集目的以外之使用。 

 本公司之員工,僅於其為您提供產品或服務之需求範圍內,對於您的個人資料得為有限之接觸。 

-  會員有效期間內,以及法令所定應保存之期間內,本公司會持續保管、處理及利用。 

 

【個人資料蒐集、處理及利用說明】 
 

 本公司可能透過 FACEBOOK 或類似社群服務系統,於取得您的同意後,將本網站活動或是您的訂單處理狀態傳送訊息給您,若您不同意請您勿點選同意鍵。若有任何問題, 仍可與本公司聯絡,本公司將協助您確認、處理相關問題。 

 本公司為了更準確的提供產品或服務給客戶、滿足客戶的需求、或通知客戶有關本網站最新的產品與服務。我們亦可能為內部目的使用個人資料,例如:資料分析及研究等,以改進我們的產品、服務、網頁呈現方式、及與客戶的溝通管道。 

 若您所填寫之送貨地址、聯絡人、 聯絡方式等非您本人之個人資料,您同意已取得各該當事人之同意提供予本公司,並已代本公司就前開法定告知事項予以告知。除依法應提供予司法、檢調機關、相關主管機關,或與本公司協力廠商為執行相關活動必要範圍之利用外,本公司將不會任意將您的個人資料提供予第三人。 

 

【Cookie】 

 

為便於日後的辨識,當您使用本網站服務時,本公司可能會在您的電腦上設定與存取Cookie。 您可以透過設定您的個人電腦或上網設備,決定是否允許Cookie技術的使用,若您關閉Cookie 時,可能會造成您使用本網站服務時之不便利或部分功能限制。 

 

【隱私權政策之修改】 

 

本公司有權隨時修改本隱私政策及本網站各項內容之權利,將於網站同一位置公告更改聲明外,不會再對會員進行個別通知。若您對本隱私權保護政策有任何問題或不同意該等變更或修改,可利用 FACEBOOK 粉絲團 及 官方LINE客服 聯繫或停止使用本網站服務。 




<Englisg Version>


Privacy Policy


J-WELL ("us", "we", or "our") operates the https://www.j-well.com.tw/pages/privacy website (hereinafter referred to as the “Service").

 

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

 

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from https://www.j-well.com.tw/pages/privacy

 

 

Information Collection And Use

 

We collect several different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service to you.


Types of Data Collected

 

Personal Data

 

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

- Email address

- First name and last name

- Phone number

- Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

- Cookies and Usage Data


Usage Data

 

We may also collect information on how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

Tracking & Cookies Data

 

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information.

 

Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

 

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service. You can learn more how to manage cookies in the Browser Cookies Guide.

 

Examples of Cookies we use:

- Session Cookies. We use Session Cookies to operate our Service.

- Preference Cookies. We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

- Security Cookies. We use Security Cookies for security purposes.


Use of Data

 

J-WELL uses the collected data for various purposes:

- To provide and maintain the Service

- To notify you about changes to our Service

- To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

- To provide customer care and support

- To provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service

- To monitor the usage of the Service

- To detect, prevent and address technical issues

 

 

 

Transfer Of Data

 

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction.

 

If you are located outside Taiwan and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Taiwan and process it there.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer.

 

J-WELL will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.


Disclosure Of Data

 

Legal Requirements J-WELL may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

- To comply with a legal obligation

- To protect and defend the rights or property of J-WELL

- To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

- To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public

- To protect against legal liability

 

 

 

Security Of Data

 

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

 

 

Service Providers

 

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

 

These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

 

 

Analytics

 

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

 

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity. For more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web page: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en


Links To Other Sites

 

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

 

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

 

 

Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children").

 

We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

 

 

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

 

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

 

- By visiting this page on our website: https://www.j-well.com.tw/pages/privacy